News

WAEC Timetable PDF 2022 For May/June Exam [Download Now]

Pinterest LinkedIn Tumblr
Advertisements

WAEC Timetable PDF 2022 For May/June Exam: The official WAEC Timetable 2022/2023 for Commercial, art and Science students for Nigerians and other participating countries is out and the exam is scheduled to start from Monday 9th May 2022 and end on Tuesday, 28th June 2022.

This is the latest information on the West African Examination Council release of the WAEC timetable 2022/2023 for this year’s exam. We have provided a quick link for the 2022 candidates to download WAEC 2022/2023 timetable in PDF from our online page or print it in hard copy.

READ ALSO: Everything You Should Know Before Applying for Scholarships 2022

WAEC Timetable PDF 2022 For May/June Exam.

Interestingly, the new WAEC timetable 2022 pdf can be checked below. This time table is available for Ghana, Sierra Leone, Gambia, Nigeria, and Liberia.

The WAEC Timetable 2022 for Science, Arts, and Commercial students has also been published for more clarification.

Is WAEC Timetable for 2022 Out?

YES, WAEC time table is out for 2022 exams.

The official WAEC timetable 2022/2023 for Commercial, art, and Science students is out and the exam is scheduled to start on Monday 9th May 2022, and end on Tuesday, 28th June 2022.

All the candidates that wish to partake in the 2022 West African Examination Council (WAEC) Senior Secondary School Examination (SSCE) should kindly take note of the timetable below.

WAEC Timetable 2022 for Science, Arts, and Commercial Student

Note: if you wish to download the timetable in PDF or to view the picture of the timetable, then scroll to the bottom.

Below is the complete WAEC timetable for science Students, Art students, and Commercial students from Nigeria, Ghana, Gambia, Sierra Leone, and Liberia.

Note: if you are using your phone, then scroll Left or Right to see the full timetable!

3 Hours 10 minutes
3 Hours10 minutes

08:30 am – 11:40 am (First Batch)

12:00 pm – 15:10 pm (Second Batch)

DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT PAPER DURATION TIME(GMT)
Monday, 9thMay, 2022 SC7023SC7033 Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning SessionHome Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 1hr1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Monday, 16th May, 2022 To Friday, 3rd June , 2022 SC3013 SC3043 SC5113/A SC7013 SC7023SC7033 SC7054 Arabic 3 (Oral)French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3(Performance Test) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical) Music 3B (Performance Test)

15mins 40mins 2hrs2hrs 30mins 3hrs

3hrs 30mins

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday, 16th May, 2022

SC3023/ASC3023/A English Language 3 (Oral)***English Language 3 (Oral)*** 45mins45mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5183 SC5183 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** 1hr 30mins1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5193SC5193 Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** 1hr 30mins1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
SC6283 SC6283 Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** 2hrs 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6133SC6133 Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** 2hrs 30mins2hrs 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6163SC6163 Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** 3hrs3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6203SC6203 Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** 3hrs3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.  (1st Set)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7213SC7213 Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** 3hrs3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6303SC6303 Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** 3hrs 10mins3hrs 10mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7203 SC7203 Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** 4hrs 4hrs 08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set) 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7183SC7183 Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** 4hrs 30mins4hrs 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6092 SC6091 Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective) 2hrs 20mins 40mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC7163 Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, 17th May, 2022

SC7173 Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
SC6212SC6211 GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** 1hr 35mins45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
SC6252SC6251 Mining 2 (Essay)**Mining 1 (Objective)** 2hrs5mins40mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1142SC1141 Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** 2hrs50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC7202SC7201 Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** 2hrs1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7193 Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** 45mins 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1122SC1121 Marketing 2 (Essay)**Marketing 1 (Objective)** 2hrs50mins 08:30 hrs.  – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs.  – 11:20 hrs.
SC1092SC1091 Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** 2hrs50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC1162SC1161 Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** 2hrs50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC7042SC7041 Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)***Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*** 2hrs1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7043 Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** 1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC6122SC6121 Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** 1hr45mins 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
SC6292SC6291 Upholstery 2 (Essay)**Upholstery 1 (Objective)** 1hr1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC6102SC6101 Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** 1hr 30mins1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC6112SC6111 Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** 1hr 30mins1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
SC1112 SC1111 Insurance 2 (Essay)**Insurance 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 50mins 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
  

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

SC6053SC6053 Electronics 3 (Practical)Electronics 3 (Practical) 3hrs3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6153SC6153 Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 3hrs3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7032SC7031 Home Management 2 (Essay)Home Management 1 (Objective) 1hr1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  

 

 

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

SC1052SC1051 Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 2hrs1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
SC1102SC1101 Data Processing 2 (Essay)**Data Processing 1 (Objective)** 2hrs1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6123 Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 15mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
SC6282SC6281 Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** 1hr45mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC6302SC6301 Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 1hr 30mins1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7222SC7221 Photography 2 (Essay)**Photography 1 (Objective)** 2hrs1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  SC6132SC6131 Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 15mins45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6192SC6191 Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 15mins45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6273SC6273 Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** 1hr1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6263 SC6263 Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** 1hr 30mins 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6103SC6103 Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** 2hrs2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6173SC6173 Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** 2hrs2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6293SC6293 Upholstery 3 (Practical)**Upholstery 3 (Practical)** 2hrs2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6243SC6243 Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** 2hrs2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6113SC6113 Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** 3hrs 10mins3hrs 10mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5192 SC5191 Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 40mins 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
SC5182SC5181 Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** 2hrs40mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
SC1172SC1171 Store Management 2 (Essay)**Store Management 1 (Objective)** 2hrs1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC1132SC1131 Office Practice 2 (Essay)**Office Practice 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 10mins1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday, 20th May, 2022

SC1152SC1151 Stenography 2(Essay)**Stenography 1(Objective)** 40mins40mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
SC7172SC7171 Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** 1hr 20mins40mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6162SC6161 Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** 1hr45mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC7162SC7161 Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 50mins40mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6242SC6241 Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** 1hr1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6262SC6261 Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** 1hr1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC7223 Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6172SC6171 Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** 1hr 30mins45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC6272SC6271 Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 1hr 30mins45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC2172SC2171 Tourism 2 (Essay)**Tourism 1 (Objective)** 1hr 50mins40mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7192 SC7191 Garment Making 2 (Essay)**Garment Making 1 (Objective)** 40mins45mins 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
  SC7212 SC7211 Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** 2hrs1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC7182SC7181 Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** 1hr 40mins45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.10:10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
SC6202SC6201 Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** 2hrs45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1082 SC1081 Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC6073SC6073 Metalwork 3 (Practical)Metalwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 10mins3hrs10mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC1153 Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr 38mins 14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.
  

Monday, 23rd May, 2022

SC7053 Music 3A (Aural) 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.
SC5023/ASC5023/A Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1hr 30mins1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5023/B Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6082SC6081 Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 1hr 45mins1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
 Tuesday, 24th May, 2022 SC1042SC1041 Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 2hrs 30mins1hr 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
SC3042SC3041 French 2 (Essay)French 1 (Objective) 1hr 15mins1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
  

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

SC1022 SC1021 Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 2hrs 10mins 50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC2162SC2161 Civic Education 2 (Essay)**Civic Education 1 (Objective)** 2hrs1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6182SC6181 Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** 1hr1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
SC1012 SC1011 Business Management 2 (Essay)Business Management 1 (Objective) 2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 Thursday, 26th May, 2022 SC6093 SC6093 Woodwork 3 (Practical)Woodwork 3 (Practical) 3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC1032SC1031 Commerce 2 (Essay)Commerce 1 (Objective) 2hrs50mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
 Friday, 27th May, 2022 SC6083 Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC1061 Shorthand 1hr 15mins 13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
SC7022SC7021 Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 1hr 15mins1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.
  

Monday, 30th May, 2022

SC5083 Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
SC6012SC6011 Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr1hr 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
SC6142SC6141 Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** 1hr1hr 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
SC3012SC3011 Arabic 2 (Essay)Arabic 1 (Objective) 2hrs50mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
 Tuesday, 31st May, 2022 SC5123/ASC5123/A Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 45mins2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6043 Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins 11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
SC2072SC2071 History 2 (Essay)History 1 (Objective) 2hrs1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
  

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

SC5123/BSC5123/B Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs 45mins2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC5123/D Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 2hrs 45mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC6183 SC6183 Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** 2hrs2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC3272SC3271 Hausa 2 (Essay)**Hausa 1 (Objective)** 2hrs1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC3282SC3281 Igbo 2 (Essay)**Igbo 1 (Objective)** 2hrs1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC3292SC3291 Yoruba 2 (Essay)**Yoruba 1 (Objective)** 2hrs1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC3302SC3301 Edo 2 (Essay)**Edo 1 (Objective)** 2hrs1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC3312 SC3311 Efik 2 (Essay)**Efik 1 (Objective)** 2hrs 1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC3322SC3321 Ibibio 2 (Essay)**Ibibio 1 (Objective)** 2hrs1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 Thursday, 2nd June, 2022 SC4022 SC4021 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 2hrs 30mins 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 3rd June, 2022 SC2042 SC2041 Geography 2 (Essay) Geography 1(Objective) 2hrs 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC2043 Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins 14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.
Monday, 6th June, 2022 SC6013 SC6013 Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6143 SC6143 Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 3hrs 3hrs 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC7063 Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 7th June, 2022 SC2032SC2031 Economics 2 (Essay)

Economics 1 (Objective)

2hrs

1hr

08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6062SC6061 Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****

Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*****

1hr 45mins

1hr 15mins

13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs.14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
SC2022 Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 8th June, 2022 SC2021 Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 1hr 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC2082SC2081 Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 2hrs50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
SC5052SC5051 Chemistry 2 (Essay)Chemistry 1 (Objective) 2hrs1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 9th June, 2022 SC3022SC3021 English Language 2(Essay)English Language 1 (Objective) 2hrs1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC3023/B English Language 3 (Test of Orals) ** /**** 45mins 13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs
Friday, 10th June, 2022 SC5042SC5041 Biology 2 (Essay)Biology 1 (Objective) 1hr 40mins50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC6072SC6071 Metalwork 2 (Essay)Metalwork 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs
Monday, 13th June, 2022 SC5102 SC5101 Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** 1hr 30mins 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC5103 Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 2hrs 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 14th June, 2022 SC5053/ASC5053/A Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC5053/D Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 1hr 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
SC6042SC6041 Building Construction 2 (Essay)Building Construction 1 (Objective) 1hr45mins 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
SC7052SC7051 Music 2 (Essay)Music 1 (Objective) 2hrs1hr 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
SC5112SC5111 Physical Education 2 (Essay)Physical Education 1 (Objective) 1hr 20mins50mins 14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
Wednesday, 15th June, 2022 SC5122SC5121 Physics 2 (Essay)Physics 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins1hr 15mins 08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
SC6032SC6031 Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins1hr 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Thursday, 16th June, 2022 SC2102SC2101 Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 1hr 15mins1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
SC2103 Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 17th June, 2022 SC5043/A SC5043/BSC5043/A Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs 2hrs2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
SC6033SC6033 Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2hrs2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
SC7012SC7011 Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 1hrs 30mins1hr 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
DATE PAPER CODE SUBJECT/PAPER DURATION TIME (GMT)
Monday, 20th June, 2022 SC5082 SC5081 Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC7064 Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 21st June, 2022 SC 5113/B Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** 2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC7062SC7061 Visual Art 2 (Essay)Visual Art 1 (Objective) 2hrs50mins 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..
SC5022SC5021 Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 2hrs 10mins50mins 13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022 SC2052SC2051 Government 2 (Essay)Government 1 (Objective) 2hrs1hr 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
SC6052 SC6051 Electronics 2 (Essay)Electronics 1 (Objective) 1hr 1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC6152SC6151 Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 1hr1hr 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
SC5053/BSC5053/B Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2hrs2hrs 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Thursday, 23rd June, 2022 SC4012 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
SC4011 Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
 Friday, 24th June, 2022 SC1071 SC1071 Typewriting Typewriting 2hrs 40mins 2hrs 40mins 08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set) 11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

 

Kindly share.

Comments are closed.